Bus Vitivinicola - Hop-On✅Hop-Off Wine Tour Bus In Mendoza

Reviews 5/5 Stars - Based on 15 Reviews

Highlights of Bus Vitivinicola - Hop-On/Hop-Off Wine Tour Bus

Would you like to do the “Wine Route”? We have an option prepared for you! 

The wine bus is the new way to visit and experience the Wine Roads in Luján de Cuyo, Maipú and Valle de Uco. 

It has six weekly departures from Tuesday to Sunday leaving from Mendoza central hotels “International Wine Capital”. This is a perfect tour for those who want to experience the wine culture and visit the wineries open to Tourism: guided tours, wine tasting, wine sales and gastronomic services. 

The bus has a bilingual coordinator on board who assists passengers to organize the winery's visit. The transportation system they use is “Hop On & Hop Off; With the same ticket you can get on and off during the day. You can choose which wineries you want to visit. 

Guaranteed departures and do not require a minimum number of passengers.

The tour has confirmed quotas of turns in each tour for Visit and Tasting. In each winery the passenger visits, chooses and pays for the Tasting that he wants to do.
Book
From
Price per person
USD 0
Checking availability.

Please hold on.
STARTS
MENDOZA (AR)
- Hotel Amerian Executive | 07:58 hs.
- Hotel Diplomatic | 08:00 hs.
- Hotel Internacional | 08:03 hs.
- Hotel Park Hyatt | 08:06 hs.
- Hotel NH Cordillera | 08:12 hs.
- Hotel Aconcagua | 08:25 hs.
- H. Sheraton - H. Huentala | 08:30 hs.
- Ctro. Inf. Turística | 08:35 hs.
- Hotel InterContinental | 08:50 hs.
- Hotel Esplendor | 09:10 hs.
- Plaza de Chacras | 09:20 hs.
- Acceso Sur y Araoz | Quick Point Araoz | 09:30 hs.
ENDS
- Drop off at the same meeting point.
- Tuesday to Saturday at approximately 18.30 hs.
- Sundays at approximately 19.30 hs.
DURATION
10 Hours
FREQUENCY
Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
INCLUDED
- Transfers from/to selected hotels in Mendoza (list below).
- Bilingual Guide (Spanish//English/Portuguese).
- Four stops in different wineries.
NOT INCLUDED
- Entrance fee and wine tastings at the wineries (ask for prices).
- Food and lunch.
- Any additional.
PHYSICAL REQS.
Low.
DIFFICULTY
Low
WHAT TO BRING?
*Sunglasses.
*Camera.
*Sunscreen.
OTHER
- You must choose the pick-up hotel at the time of booking.
- Children under 18 years old will not be able to consume alcoholic beverages.

Details of Day Tours

TOURS: 

Camino del Vino “El Río”.

Departures: Every Tuesday. 

You will visit Lujan de Cuyo region. You can visit 4 wineries approximately. 

The options are:

1) Bodega Dante Robino.

2) Bodega Ruca Malen.

3) Bodega Melipal.

4) Bodega Cruzat.

5) Bodega Renacer.

6) Bodega Norton.

 

Camino del Vino "Lujan Sur"

Departures: Every Wednesday and Friday. 

You will visit Lujan de Cuyo region. You can visit 4 wineries approximately. 

The options are:

1) Bodega Chandon.

2) Bodega Zolo.

3) Bodega Susana Balbo Wines.

4) Bodega Septima.

5) Bodega Casarena.

6) Bodega Terrazas de los Andes.

 

Camino del Vino "Maipu"

Departures: Every Thursday. 

You can visit 3 wineries + 1 Lunch at the winery. 

The options are:

1) Bodega Trivento.

2) Frutta Roja Gourmet.

3) Bodega Tempus Alba.

4) Bodega Trapiche.

5) Bodega La Rural.

 

Camino del Vino "El Sol"

Departures: Every Saturday. 

You can visit 3 wineries + 1 Lunch at the winery. 

The options are:

1) Bodega Casa Vigil - El Enemigo.

2) Olivícola y Aceitaia Laur.

3) Bodega Bressia.

4) Bodega A16.

5) Bodega Dante Robino.

6) Bodega Vistalba.

7) Bodega Tierras Altas.

 

Camino del Vino "Valle de Uco"

Departures: Every Sunday. 

You can visit 3 wineries approximately. 

The options are:

1) Bodega Casa Petrini.

2) Bodega Salentein.

3) Bodega Andeluna.


Send us your questions

Reviews of Day Tours Classic

Write a review

Amazing tour in Mendoza
06/03/2019
Reviews

We visited Mendoza where we had a great time. We recommend the tour Bus Vitivinicola - Hop-on/Hop-off Wine Tour Bus. It´s a must!

Reviewed by Jennifer
Things to do in Mendoza
12/02/2019
Reviews

If you are looking for what to do in Mendoza, you should consider booking the tour Bus Vitivinicola - Hop-on/Hop-off Wine Tour Bus. It´ll be an experience you won´t forget!

Reviewed by Hellen
Incredible day in Mendoza
14/03/2019
Reviews

if you are traveling to Mendoza you shouldn´t miss the tour Bus Vitivinicola - Hop-on/Hop-off Wine Tour Bus. It is a unique experience!

Reviewed by Mike

Payment Methods

Credit Cards & Paypal.
Payment Options >>

24/7 Customer Service

24Hs support via chat, whatsapp, e-mail and mobile.

Highly Recommended

We are recommended by most of the popular international travel guides, such as Lonely Planet, Footprint, Rough Guides, Time Out and Petit Fute.

Lowest prices guaranteed

Our rates are updated daily to be sure you get the best available price online or at destination - 100% granted! Furthermore, Tangol will always show you the 'honest rate' on our site – reason why all our rates include local taxes and no surcharges are added later.

Easy and safe on-line booking

We provide on-line confirmation for all your requests. Multiple payment methods. Secure server.

Wines

Rates of Bus Vitivinicola - Hop-On/Hop-Off Wine Tour Bus in Mendoza

OptionTravelersValid DatesRates


09/08/2020 14:06:24

More Day Tours classic featured in Mendoza