Bus Vitivinicola - Hop-On/Hop-Off Wine Tour Bus In Mendoza

Reviews 5/5 Stars - Based on 15 Reviews

Rates from USD 19

Credit Cards & Paypal. Payment Options
Enter date & passengers:
Checking availability.


Please hold on.

Highlights of Bus Vitivinicola - Hop-On/Hop-Off Wine Tour Bus

Bus Vitivinícola (Wine Bus) is the new way to explore and experience Los Caminos del Vino of Lujan de Cuyo, Maipú and Uco Valley. 
It has six weekly departures from Tuesday to Sunday, starting from the main hotels in the city of Mendoza, "International Wine Capital". 
Intended for all those who wish to experience the culture of wine and visiting wineries open to tourism: guided tours, tastings, wine sales and food service. 

The minibus has a bilingual coordinator on board that advises the passenger how to set  the agenda of visits to the wineries. It works with the system transfers Hop On & Hop Off, with the same ticket you can go up and down during the day and choose the wineries you want to visit. 
Guaranteed departures that do not require a minimum number of passengers.
The tour has confirmed places in each winery for Visit and Tasting. The passenger can select which winery wants to visit, and then, pay the tasting directly at the place. 
STARTS
MENDOZA (AR)
- Hotel Amerian Executive | 07:58 hs.
- Hotel Diplomatic | 08:00 hs.
- Hotel Internacional | 08:03 hs.
- Hotel Park Hyatt | 08:06 hs.
- Hotel NH Cordillera | 08:12 hs.
- Hotel Aconcagua | 08:25 hs.
- H. Sheraton - H. Huentala | 08:30 hs.
- Ctro. Inf. Turística | 08:35 hs.
- Hotel InterContinental | 08:50 hs.
- Hotel Esplendor | 09:10 hs.
- Plaza de Chacras | 09:20 hs.
- Acceso Sur y Araoz | Quick Point Araoz | 09:30 hs.

Get the best price for your hotel in Mendoza
ENDS
- Drop off at the same meeting point.
- Tuesday to Saturday at approximately 18.30
- Sundays at approximately 19.30
DURATION
FULL DAY
FREQUENCY
TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN
INCLUDED
- Transfers from/to selected hotels in Mendoza (list below)
- Bilingual Guide (Spanish//English/Portuguese)
- Four stops in different wineries
NOT INCLUDED
- Entrance fee and wine tastings at the wineries (ask for prices)
- Food and lunch
- Any additional
OTHER
- You must choose the pick-up hotel at the time of booking.
- Children under 18 years old will not be able to consume alcoholic beverages

Details of Day Tours

Routes:

Camino del Vino "El Rio":
Departures every tuesday.
You will tour the Lujan de Cuyo region. You will be able to visit 4 wineries. The options are:
1) Bodega Dante Robino
2) Bodega Ruca Malen
3) Bodega Melipal
4) Bodega Cruzat
5) Bodega Renacer
6) Bodega Norton

Camino del Vino "Luján Sur":
Departures every Wednesday and Friday
You will tour the Lujan de Cuyo region. You will be able to visit 4 wineries. The options are:
1) Bodega Chandon
2) Bodega Zolo
3) Bodega Susana Balbo Wines
4) Bodega Septima
5) Bodega Casarena
6) Bodega Terrazas de los Andes

Camino del Vino "Maipu"
Departures every Thursday
You will be able to visit 3 wineries + lunch. The options are:
1) Bodega Trivento
2) Frutta Roja Gourmet
3) Bodega Tempus Alba
4) Bodega Trapiche
5) Bodega La Rural

Camino del Vino "El Sol"
Departures every Saturday
You will be able to visit 3 wineries + Lunch. The options are:
1) Bodega Casa Vigil - El Enemigo
2) Olivícola y Aceitaia Laur
3) Bodega Bressia
4) Bodega A16
5) Bodega Dante Robino
6) Bodega Vistalba
7) Bodega Tierras Altas

Camino del Vino "Valle de Uco"
Departures every Sunday
You will be able to visit 3 wineries. The options are:
1) Bodega Casa Petrini
2) Bodega Salentein
3) Bodega Andeluna

Reviews of Day Tours Wines

Things to do in Mendoza
12/02/2019
Reviews

If you are looking for what to do in Mendoza, you should consider booking the tour Bus Vitivinicola - Hop-on/Hop-off Wine Tour Bus. It´ll be an experience you won´t forget!

Reviewed by Hellen
Incredible day in Mendoza
14/03/2019
Reviews

if you are traveling to Mendoza you shouldn´t miss the tour Bus Vitivinicola - Hop-on/Hop-off Wine Tour Bus. It is a unique experience!

Reviewed by Mike
Amazing tour in Mendoza
06/03/2019
Reviews

We visited Mendoza where we had a great time. We recommend the tour Bus Vitivinicola - Hop-on/Hop-off Wine Tour Bus. It´s a must!

Reviewed by Jennifer

Rates of Bus Vitivinicola - Hop-On/Hop-Off Wine Tour Bus in Mendoza

OptionTravelersValid DatesRates
"EL RIO" FULL DAY ROUTE0 - 0
[RATE x PERSON]
01/05/2019 - 31/12/2019
AgeRate
AduUSD 19
ChdUSD 19
"EL SOL" FULL DAY ROUTE0 - 0
[RATE x PERSON]
01/05/2019 - 31/12/2019
AgeRate
AduUSD 19
ChdUSD 19
"LUJAN SUR" FULL DAY ROUTE0 - 0
[RATE x PERSON]
01/05/2019 - 31/12/2019
AgeRate
AduUSD 19
ChdUSD 19
MAIPU FULL DAY0 - 0
[RATE x PERSON]
01/05/2019 - 31/12/2019
AgeRate
AduUSD 19
ChdUSD 19
"VALLE DE UCO" FULL DAY ROUTE0 - 0
[RATE x PERSON]
01/05/2019 - 31/12/2019
AgeRate
AduUSD 25
ChdUSD 25


09/12/2019 21:52:09

More Day Tours Wines featured in Mendoza