Bus Vitivinicola - Hop-On✅Hop-Off Wine Tour Bus In Mendoza

Reviews 5/5 Stars - Based on 15 Reviews

Highlights of Vitivinicola Bus

Would you like to do the" Wine Route "? We have an excellent proposal for you!

The Wine Bus is the new way to travel and experience The Wine Roads of Luján de Cuyo, Maipú and Valle de Uco. It is d intended for all those who wish  live the wine culture   y  visit the Open Tourism Wineries :   with guided tours, tastings, wine sales and gastronomic services.

The Bus has a onboard bilingual coordinator which advises the passenger to set up the schedule of visits to wineries. Works with the transfer system Hop On amp; Hop Off . With the same ticket you can go up and down during the day, the user chooses the wineries he wishes to visit and the type of tour: Full day of 10 hours or Half day 5 hours. 

Exits are guaranteed and  do not require a minimum of passengers. Operates four days a week,   Friday, Saturday, Sunday and Monday, departing from the main hotels in the city of  Mendoza “ International Capital of Wine ”

The tour has confirmed shift seats on each tour for Visit and Tasting. In each winery the passenger visits, chooses and pays the tasting he wishes to do. 

Book
From
Price per person
USD $26
Checking availability.

Please hold on.
STARTS
MENDOZA (AR)
FIXED STOPS AND TIMES TO TAKE THE BUS: TICKET OPTION FULL DAY OR HALF DAY TOMORROW

1) Recoleta Colon Building. Av. Colon 423> 07:55 hs.
2) Chill Inn Hostel. Av. Arístides Villanueva 385> 08:00 am
3) Wine Deli A16. Av. Emilio Civit 757. In front of the Gates of the Gral. San Martin Park> 08:05 hs.
4) Apart Hotel Soltigua. Av. Juan B. Justo 626> 08:09 am
5) Carlos Alonso Museum, Stoppel Mansion. Av. Emilio Civit 348> 08:13 hs
6) Diplomatic Hotel. Av. Belgrano 1041> 08:16 hs
7) International Hotel. Av. Sarmiento 720> 08:20 am
8) Hyatt Hotel. Chile 1124> 08:23 hs.
9) Hotel Argentino - H. San Martin. Mirror 455> 08:25 hs.
10) Hotel Nh Cordillera. Av. España 1324> 08:28 hs.
11) TASTING Tourism. Av. Las Heras 601, corner May 25> 08:30 am.
12) Aconcagua Hotel. About Vereda Café Entre Dos. San Lorenzo 545> 08:35 hs.
13) Hotel Huentala. Primitivo de la Reta 1007> 08:40 hs.
14) Sheraton Hotel, Primitivo de la Reta 989> 08:41 am
15) Tca Information Center. Municipality. Garibaldi 10. Mendoza City> 08:45 am.
16) Hotel MOD. Federico Moreno 1230> 08:50 am.


FIXED STOPS AND TIMES TO TAKE THE BUS: OPTION TICKET HALF DAY AFTERNOON

1) Club Tapiz. Prov. Route 60 km 2.5 Pedro Molina> 13:30 hs.
2) Hotel Esplendor- Arena Maipú. Maza and Emilio Civit, Maipú> 1:50 p.m.
3) Hathor Hotel. Uspallata 840. Dorrego -Guaymallén> 2:00 p.m.
4) Tca Information Center. Municipality. Garibaldi 10. City of Mendoza> 2:15 pm.
5) Bus Terminal. Reconquista 52. On the beach sidewalk Main Entrance Parking> 2:20 pm
6) South Access and Aráoz: Quick Point Shopping Complex, Vereda Café Bianco Nero> 2:40 p.m.


* Ask us about the stops in Guaymallen, Maipú and Lujan de Cuyo


ENDS
* Drop off at the same meeting point.
* Friday, Saturday and Monday at 6:30 p.m. approx.
* Sundays at 7:30 p.m. approx.
DURATION
10 Hours
FREQUENCY
Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
INCLUDED
* Transfers from/to fixed stops
* Bilingual guide (Spanish/English/Portuguese).
* Confirmed quota in the wineries of each tour.
NOT INCLUDED
* Entrance and tastings in the wineries (ask for prices).
* Food and lunch.
* Any additional.
* Tips
DIFFICULTY
Low
WHAT TO BRING?
* Photo camera.
* Sunglasses.
* Sunscreen.
* Chinstrap
OTHER
* You must choose the pick-up point at the time of booking.
* Children under 18 years of age may not consume alcoholic beverages.

Details of Day Tours

RECORRIDOS:

* Wine Road "Luján Sur": All departures Fridays. 

This tour has a choice: Full Day (visit up to 4 wineries), Half Day Morning or Half Day Afternoon (visit up to 2 wineries).

Wineries available to visit: 

- Chandon
- Zolo
- Susana Balbo Wines
- A16
- Terrazas de Los Andes.



* "El Sol" Wine Trail: Departures every Saturday.

This tour has a choice: Full Day (visit up to 4 wineries), Half Day Morning or Half Day Afternoon (visit up to 2 wineries).

Wineries available to visit: 

- Casa El Enemigo Vigil
- Olivícola Laur 
- Bressia
- Finca Decero
- Highlands
- Vistalba.



* Wine Road "Valle de Uco": Departures every Sunday

This tour is only Full Day, up to 3 wineries are visited.

< i> Wineries available to visit: 

- Salentein 
- Andeluna
- Domaine Bousquet.



* Wine Road "Wine and Olives of Maipú": Departures every Monday

This tour has an option: Full Day (visit 1  Oil mill + 2 wineries), Half Day Morning or Half Day Afternoon (visit up to 2 wineries).

Wineries and oil mills available to visit: 

- Zuelo Oil Mill
- Santa Julia
- Zuccardi Family
- Visitor`s House and La Rural 
- Felipe Rutini Wine Museum.


Send us your questions

Reviews of Day Tours Classic

Write a review

Things to do in Mendoza
12/02/2019
Reviews

If you are looking for what to do in Mendoza, you should consider booking the tour Bus Vitivinicola - Hop-on/Hop-off Wine Tour Bus. It´ll be an experience you won´t forget!

Reviewed by Hellen
Amazing tour in Mendoza
06/03/2019
Reviews

We visited Mendoza where we had a great time. We recommend the tour Bus Vitivinicola - Hop-on/Hop-off Wine Tour Bus. It´s a must!

Reviewed by Jennifer
Incredible day in Mendoza
14/03/2019
Reviews

if you are traveling to Mendoza you shouldn´t miss the tour Bus Vitivinicola - Hop-on/Hop-off Wine Tour Bus. It is a unique experience!

Reviewed by Mike

Payment Methods

Credit Cards & Paypal.
Payment Options >>

24/7 Customer Service

24Hs support via chat, whatsapp, e-mail and mobile.

Highly Recommended

We are recommended by most of the popular international travel guides, such as Lonely Planet, Footprint, Rough Guides, Time Out and Petit Fute.

Lowest prices guaranteed

Our rates are updated daily to be sure you get the best available price online or at destination - 100% granted! Furthermore, Tangol will always show you the 'honest rate' on our site – reason why all our rates include local taxes and no surcharges are added later.

Easy and safe on-line booking

We provide on-line confirmation for all your requests. Multiple payment methods. Secure server.

Wines Wine Tasting Sightseeing Eat and drink

Rates of Vitivinicola Bus in Mendoza

Valid rates for 2022 per person

No rates available

More Day Tours classic featured in Mendoza