Bus Vitivinicola - Hop-On✅Hop-Off Wine Tour Bus In Mendoza

Reviews 5/5 Stars - Based on 15 Reviews

Highlights of Wine Bus

Would you like to do the "Wine Route"? We have an excellent proposal for you!

The Wine Bus is the new way of traveling and experiencing the Wine Roads of Luján de Cuyo, Maipú and Valle de Uco. It is dintended for everyone those who wish live the wine culture y visit the Wineries Open to Tourism:  with guided tours, tastings, wine sales and gastronomic services.

The Bus has the shuttle system Hop On Hop Off. With the same ticket you can go up and down during the day, the user chooses the wineries they want to visit and the type of tour: Full day 10 hours or Half day 5 hours . 

Starts are guaranteed and no minimum number of passengers required. Operates four days a week, Friday, Saturday, Sunday and Monday, departing from the main hotels in the city of Mendoza“International Wine Capital”

The tour has confirmed appointment slots on each run for Visit and Tasting. In each winery the passenger visits, chooses and pays for the tasting he wants to do. 

Book
From
Price per person
USD $29
Checking availability.

Please hold on.
STARTS
MENDOZA (AR)
FIXED STOPS AND SCHEDULES TO TAKE THE BUS: FULL DAY OR HALF DAY TICKET OPTION MORNING
MENDOZA CITY
1) Recoleta Colon Building. Av. Colon 423 > 07:55 a.m.
2) Chill Inn Hostel. Av. Arístides Villanueva 385 > 08:00 a.m.
3) Wine Deli A16. Av. Emilio Civit 757. In front of the Gates of the Gral. San Martin Park > 08:05 hs.
4) Apart Hotel Soltigua. Av. Juan B. Justo 626 > 08:09
5) Carlos Alonso Museum, Stoppel Mansion. Av. Emilio Civit 348 > 08:13 hs
6) Diplomatic Hotel. Av. Belgrano 1041 > 08:16
7) International Hotel. Av. Sarmiento 720 > 08:20 am
8) Hyatt Hotel. Chile 1124 > 08:23 a.m.
9) Hotel Argentino - H. San Martin. Mirror 455 > 08:25 a.m.
10) Hotel Nh Cordillera. Av. España 1324 > 08:28.
11) TASTING Tourism. Av. Las Heras 601, corner 25 de Mayo > 08:30 a.m.
12) Hotel Aconcagua. On Sidewalk Cafe Entre Dos. San Lorenzo 545 > 08:35 a.m.
13) Hotel Huentala. Primitivo de la Reta 1007 > 08:40 a.m.
14) Sheraton Hotel, Primitivo de la Reta 989 > 08:41 am
15) Tca Information Center. Municipality. Garibaldi 10. Mendoza City > 08:45 a.m.
16) Hotel MOD. Federico Moreno 1230 > 08:50 a.m.
FIXED STOPS AND SCHEDULES TO TAKE THE BUS: HALF DAY AFTERNOON TICKET OPTION

1) Tapestry Club. Provincial Route 60 km 2.5 Pedro Molina > 1:30 p.m.
2) Hotel Esplendor- Arena Maipú. Maza and Emilio Civit, Maipú > 1:50 p.m.
3) Hotel Hathor. Uspallata 840. Dorrego -Guaymallén > 2:00 p.m.
4) Tca Information Center. Municipality. Garibaldi 10. Mendoza City > 2:15 p.m.
5) Bus Terminal. Reconquista 52. On the beach sidewalk Main Entrance Parking > 2:20 p.m.
6) South Access and Aráoz: Quick Point Shopping Complex, Vereda Café Bianco Nero > 2:40 p.m.

Consult for stops in Guaymallén, Maipú and Lujan de Cuyo.
ENDS
* Drop off at the same meeting point.
* Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday at 6:30 p.m. approx.
* Wednesday, Saturday and Sunday at 7:30 p.m. approx.
DURATION
10 Hours
FREQUENCY
Everyday
INCLUDED
* Transfers from/to fixed stops
* Bilingual guide (Spanish/English/Portuguese).
* Confirmed space in the wineries of each tour.
NOT INCLUDED
* Entrance and tastings in the wineries (ask for prices).
* Food and lunch.
* Any additional.
* Tips
DIFFICULTY
Low
WHAT TO BRING?
* DNI or photocopy of the passport for the tours to Valle de Uco
* Photo camera.
* Sunglasses.
* Sunscreen.
* Chinstrap
OTHER
* You must choose the pick-up point at the time of booking.
* Minors under 18 years of age may not consume alcoholic beverages.
*Each outing is a different Wine Route, it maintains an established itinerary with fixed shifts for: Visit – Tastings or Gastronomy in the wineries. The passenger does not need to make a prior reservation at the wineries.* *For Gastronomy we have confirmed places in the wineries that are available according to each tour.* *The places in each winery are limited, if you have a preference to have lunch in one of the wineries We ask that you communicate it before the tour that you are going to do in order to respect your quota: +54 9 2612639439

Details of Day Tours

TOURS:

* Wine Trail "Wine and Olives de Maipú": Departures every Monday

This tour has an option: Full Day  ; you visit 1 oil mill + 2 wineries).

Wineries available to visit: 

- Almazara Zuelo
- Santa Julia de Familia Zuccardi
- Casa del Visitante and La Rural 
- La Rural and Felipe Rutini Wine Museum.


Half Day Morning includes a visit to 1  Oil mill + 1 winery.

Wineries available to visit: 

- Almazara Zuelo
- Santa Julia de Familia Zuccardi

Half Day Afternoon includes visits to up to 2 wineries.

Wineries available to visit: 

- Santa Julia of the Zuccardi Family
- La Rural and the Felipe Rutini Wine Museum. div>


* "El Sol" Wine Trail: All departures on Tuesdays.

This tour has an option: Full Day (visit up to 4 wineries), Half Day Morning or Half Day Afternoon (visit up to 2 wineries).

This tour has an option: Full Day visit up to 4 wineries.

Possible wineries to visit:

- House The Enemy Watch

- Olive Laur

-Bressia

- Penedo Borges

- Finca Decero

- Highlands

- Vistalba.


< b>Half Day Morning with visit to up to 2 wineries.

Possible wineries to visit:

- Casa El Enemigo Vigil
- Bressia
- Penedo Borges

Half Day Afternoon  with visit to up to 2 wineries.

Possible wineries to visit:

< i>- Penedo Borges


* Wine Trail "Valle de Uco Sur": Departures every Wednesday

This tour is only Full Day, up to 2 wineries are visited.

Wineries available to visit: 

- Zuccardi Valle de Uco- Finca Piedra Infin ita
- Gimenez Riili (with lunch provided by the passenger)


Wine Trail Lujan de Cuyo Tierra Malbec : Departures every Thursday.

This tour has an option: Full Day visit up to 4 wineries .

Possible wineries to visit:

 - Anaia
- Susana Balbo Wines
- Norton
- Foster Lorca
- Reborn.


Half Day Morning with visit up to 2 wineries.

Possible wineries to visit: 

- Anaia
- Susana Balbo Wines

Half Day Afternoon includes visits to up to 2 wineries.

Wineries available to visit: 

- Norton
-Renacer

* Wine Road "Luján Sur ": Departures every Friday

This tour has an option: Full Day visit up to 4 wineries.

Possible wineries:

- Chandon
- Zolo
-  Belasco de Baquedano
- Terrazas de Los Andes.
- Budeguer


Half Day Morning with visit to up to 2 wineries.

Possible wineries:

-Chandon
-Zolo
- Budeguer

Half Day Afternoon with visit to up to 2 wineries.

Possible wineries:

- Belasco de Baquedano
- Terrazas de Los Andes.


*Wine Path "Valle de Uco Centro": Departures every Saturday

East tour is only Full Day, up to 3 wineries are visited.

Wineries available for visit r: 

-Black Stone
-Enzo Bianchi 
-Monteviejo.

* "Valle de Uco" Wine Trail: Departures every  ;Sundays

This tour is only Full Day, up to 3 wineries are visited .

Wineries available to visit: 

- Salentein 
- Andeluna
- Domaine Bousquet. (with lunch at the passenger`s expense)



Send us your questions

Reviews of Day Tours Classic

Write a review

Amazing tour in Mendoza
06/03/2019
Reviews

We visited Mendoza where we had a great time. We recommend the tour Bus Vitivinicola - Hop-on/Hop-off Wine Tour Bus. It´s a must!

Reviewed by Jennifer
Incredible day in Mendoza
14/03/2019
Reviews

if you are traveling to Mendoza you shouldn´t miss the tour Bus Vitivinicola - Hop-on/Hop-off Wine Tour Bus. It is a unique experience!

Reviewed by Mike
Things to do in Mendoza
12/02/2019
Reviews

If you are looking for what to do in Mendoza, you should consider booking the tour Bus Vitivinicola - Hop-on/Hop-off Wine Tour Bus. It´ll be an experience you won´t forget!

Reviewed by Hellen

Cancelation: 48hs before the trip
Payment Methods

Credit Cards & Paypal.
Payment Options >>

24/7 Customer Service

24Hs support via chat, whatsapp, e-mail and mobile.

Highly Recommended

We are recommended by most of the popular international travel guides, such as Lonely Planet, Footprint, Rough Guides, Time Out and Petit Fute.

Lowest prices guaranteed

Our rates are updated daily to be sure you get the best available price online or at destination - 100% granted! Furthermore, Tangol will always show you the 'honest rate' on our site – reason why all our rates include local taxes and no surcharges are added later.

Easy and safe on-line booking

We provide on-line confirmation for all your requests. Multiple payment methods. Secure server.

Wines Wine Tasting Sightseeing Eat and drink

Rates of Wine Bus in Mendoza

Valid rates for 2024 per person

Wine Road "Luján Sur" - Full day

Friday departures

Starts: 07:30 Hs
Duration: 10 HS
Operates: Friday
Offered in: Español English Portugues

From: USD $29

Wine Road "Luján Sur" - Half Day

Departures Friday: Half Day Morning (07:30 to 14:00)/Half Day Afternoon (13:30 to 18:30)

Starts: 07:30 Hs
Duration: 5 HS
Operates: Friday
Offered in: Español English Portugues

From: USD $29

Wine Road "El Sol" - Half Day

Departures Saturdays: Half Day Morning (07:30 to 14:00)/Half Day Afternoon (13:30 to 18:30)

Starts: 07:30 Hs
Duration: 5 HS
Operates: Tuesday
Offered in: Español English Portugues

From: USD $29

"Maipú" Wine Trail - Half Day

Departures Monday: Half Day Morning (07:30 to 14:00)/Half Day Afternoon (13:30 to 18:30)

Starts: 07:30 Hs
Duration: 5 HS
Operates: Monday
Offered in: Español English Portugues

From: USD $29

Wine Road "El Sol" - Full day

Saturday departures

Starts: 07:30 Hs
Duration: 10 HS
Operates: Tuesday
Offered in: Español English Portugues

From: USD $35

Price for 1 adult: USD $34

Wine Road "Maipú" - Full day

Departures Monday

Starts: 07:30 Hs
Duration: 10 HS
Operates: Monday
Offered in: Español English Portugues

From: USD $35

Price for 1 adult: USD $34

Wine Road "Valle de Uco" - Full day

Sunday departures

Starts: 07:30 Hs
Duration: 10 HS
Operates: Sunday
Offered in: Español English Portugues

From: USD $43

Rate List of Wine Bus for 2024 per person

More Day Tours classic featured in Mendoza